Impressum / Legal notice

TicTac Interactive AB
Dockplatsen 1,
SE-211 19, Malmö
Sweden

Telephone number: +46 40 631 88 30
Email: [email protected]
Website: www.tictacinteractive.com

Corporate identity No: 556567-7266
VAT No: SE556567726601
Authorized representative of the company: Carolina Faxe, CEO

Supervising authority
TicTac Intective AB is a company incorporated and registered under the laws of Sweden. For further information, please refer to Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). For GDPR-related questions, please contact [email protected] directly or to the Swedish Authority of Privacy Protection (Integritetskyddsmyndigheten).

Bolagsverket
SE-851 81 Sundsvall,
Sweden.
www.bolagsverket.se/en

Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten
Box 8114
SE-104 20 Stockholm
Sweden
www.imy.se/en/about-us/contact-us/

LEGAL INSTRUCTIONS

Content on this website
The information available on this Internet site has been produced by TicTac with the utmost accuracy. It is checked and updated continuously. Nevertheless, TicTac cannot accept any responsibility for the constant availability of the content nor it being accurate, current, and complete. TicTac also does not vouch for the appropriate nature of the content of this Internet offering for the user and his or her purposes. All binding information, advice, recommendation, or declaration from TicTac is reserved only for individual communication.

Data protection
TicTac takes data protection very seriously. TicTac always observes the utmost caution when processing your personal data and your personal data is never passed on without the support of TicTac’s Privacy Policy. TicTac is committed to protecting your personal data and comply with all applicable laws and regulations that exist to protect the privacy of individuals. We would like to emphasize that we do not sell your personal data to a third party. For further information, please refer to TicTac’s Privacy Policy and Technical and Organizational Measures.

External links
Please note that some pages on our website contain links to websites managed by third parties. These websites have their own privacy policies and TicTac is not responsible for their business or their information practices. Users who send information to or through these third-party websites should therefore review the privacy policies of those websites before sending any personal data to them.

Copyright
© Copyright 2021, TICTAC INTERACTIVE AB, SWEDEN

All rights reserved. The content of this website is subject to copyright protection and other property rights. This particularly applies to texts, images, graphics, audio or video files and their arrangement on the website. Unless otherwise stated, all trademarks on TicTac’s websites are protected by trademark laws.

The use of any material on this website requires the explicit written prior consent of TICTAC INTERACTIVE AB.

×

We look forward to hearing from you

Fill in your information and we will get back to you as soon as possible